Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4100 167th St Miami Gardens, FL 33054-6111
    Property profile & analytics

    4100 167th St Miami Gardens, FL 33054-6111

• Community centers
    • 8,105 SF
    • 0.41 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-3739330
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $865,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Community centers

    Property Details for 4100 167th St

    Year built
    1958
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.41 lot acres
    Property size
    8,105 SF
    Zone code
    6500:COMMERCIAL,CLASSIF
    Property type
    Community centers
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    34-2117-004-0690
    APU
    3421170040690

    Description

    This 15,000 square foot single-tenant retail building is located at 4100 NW 167th St in Miami Gardens, Florida, zip code 33054. The property, known as Stop n Shop Plaza, sits on a parcel with APN 34-21-17-004-0690 and is zoned 6500. The building features a single suite totaling 15,000 square feet, suitable for a variety of uses including retail, office, or professional services. Its prime location offers excellent visibility and accessibility, boasting Palmetto Expressway exposure. The space has undergone a complete renovation and is move-in ready. This presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking a well-maintained, high-visibility location in a thriving area. The property's single-tenant occupancy simplifies management and provides a stable investment opportunity. The building's size and flexible zoning make it ideal for a wide range of commercial ventures. Interested parties should note the property's convenient access to major transportation routes and its strategic placement within a dynamic commercial district. Further details regarding lease terms and conditions are available upon request.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.2679
    Latitude
    25.9249
    CBSA code
    33100
    CBSA name
    MIAMI-FORT LAUDERDALE-MIAMI BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $11,686
    $144,000
    $351,053
    $495,053
    -
    $144,000
    $351,053
    $495,053