Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    410 Cumberland St Lebanon, PA 17042-5351
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    410 Cumberland St Lebanon, PA 17042-5351

• Medical Office Space
    • 7,734 SF
    • 0.17 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 31, 2025
    $410,000
    Property ID
    US73-3267138
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dr. Lance O. Yarus, DO / Physician
    • Agape Family Medicine PC / Medical Clinic
    • Regional Orthopedic Associates: Fraider Conrad T MD / Physician
    • Wolf Isabella / Employment Agency

    Property Details for 410 Cumberland St

    Year built
    1950
    Lot size
    0.17 lot acres
    Property size
    7,734 SF
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    04-2339720-369358-0000
    APU
    423397203693580000

    Description

    This exceptional two-story commercial office building, situated in Lebanon's vibrant Central Business District at 410 Cumberland Street, offers 7,000+ square feet of versatile space. Previously utilized as a medical office, this property is ideally suited for a variety of professional uses and is available for immediate occupancy. The first floor boasts a welcoming reception area with a waiting room, multiple exam rooms (easily adaptable to other uses), a conference area, an ADA-compliant bathroom, an x-ray room, and a darkroom. The second floor provides ample space with a large office, a kitchen or break room, additional staff offices, and bathrooms. The building benefits from numerous recent upgrades, including a modernized electrical and HVAC system. Convenient front and rear access points enhance functionality. The first floor is fully ADA compliant. The owner is open to leasing the first and second floors separately or the entire building, offering flexibility to suit diverse business needs. This prime location and well-maintained building present a compelling opportunity for a discerning tenant. The property sits on a 0.17-acre lot.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.4183
    Latitude
    40.3394
    CBSA code
    30140
    CBSA name
    LEBANON, PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $9,776
    $34,900
    $283,600
    $318,500
    -
    $35,831
    $291,170
    $327,001