Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    410 70th W 169th St South Holland, IL 60473
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    410 70th W 169th St South Holland, IL 60473

• Industrial properties
    • 3.43 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US28-1217846
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Industrial Specialty Chemicals / Water Treatment Plant
    • Northbrook Properties Inc / Business Management Consultant

    Property Details for 410 70th W 169th St

    Year built
    1971
    Lot size
    3.43 lot acres
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    29-21-318-005
    APU
    2921318005

    Description

    This Class A industrial warehouse, located at 410-470 W. 169th Street in South Holland, Illinois, offers a significant leasing opportunity. The property, built in 1980, boasts a total of 149,456 square feet, with 45,098 square feet currently available for lease. The building features a single suite and is zoned for light industrial use. The high ceilings, measuring 24 feet, provide ample vertical space for storage and operations. Four loading docks ensure efficient loading and unloading of goods. The property is equipped with robust power, offering 125 amps at 480 volts. Situated in Cook County, Illinois, with a zip code of 60473, this warehouse presents a strategic location for businesses seeking efficient and spacious industrial space. The property's size and features make it ideal for a variety of industrial uses. The ample vacant space allows for customization to meet specific tenant requirements. Interested parties should inquire about lease terms and conditions. This is a rare opportunity to secure a substantial warehouse space in a prime South Holland location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.6277
    Latitude
    41.5887
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $328,392
    $112,012
    $435,814
    $547,826
    -
    $448,048
    $1,743,256
    $2,191,304