Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    41-37 Wailea St Waimanalo, HI 96795
    Property profile & analytics

    41-37 Wailea St Waimanalo, HI 96795

• Commercial real estate
    • 552 SF
    • 0.27 lot acres
    Waimanalo Commercial Property Investment For Sale
    $3,500,000
    552 SF

    Waimanalo Commercial Property Investment

    High-Visibility Business w/ Residence

    41-37 Wailea St, Waimanalo, HI 96795
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US24-0388545
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 41-37 Wailea St

    Year built
    1955
    Lot size
    0.27 lot acres
    Property size
    552 SF
    Zone code
    B-1
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    1-4-1-004-009
    APU
    141004009

    Description

    This exceptional Waimanalo commercial property, located at 41-37 Wailea Street, presents a unique investment opportunity. The expansive 19,569 square-foot lot, situated on Kalanianaole Highway, enjoys high visibility and significant traffic from both locals and tourists. The property includes a thriving existing business, providing immediate income potential. Ample on-site parking ensures customer convenience. A three-bedroom residence is attached to the main commercial building, offering the possibility of live-work arrangements or generating additional rental income. A vacant portion of the 0.27-acre lot allows for expansion of the existing business, the addition of complementary services, or the development of entirely new income streams. The property's strategic location, just minutes from Waimanalo Beach Park, guarantees consistent pedestrian and vehicular traffic, maximizing exposure and customer reach. The 552 square-foot main building is complemented by the substantial lot size, making this a versatile property suitable for a wide range of commercial ventures. This prime location and the existing infrastructure create a compelling opportunity for investors seeking a high-return investment with significant upside potential. The combination of a successful business, residential space, and ample room for expansion makes this a truly remarkable offering in the desirable Waimanalo market. The asking price is $3,500,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -157.697
    Latitude
    21.3334
    CBSA code
    46520
    CBSA name
    URBAN HONOLULU, HI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $12,147
    $941,200
    $39,600
    $980,800
    -
    $941,200
    $39,600
    $980,800
    View Listing