Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4098 Bath Pike Bethlehem, PA 18017-9008
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4098 Bath Pike Bethlehem, PA 18017-9008

• Investment properties
    • 6,381 SF
    • 2.07 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 23, 2020
    Property ID
    US73-2230659
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $865,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • ChargePoint Charging Station / Electric Vehicle Charging Station
    • Epic Personnel Partners, LLC / Employment Agency
    • Dunkin' / Bakery / Discount Store
    • Velvet Nails & Spa / Nail Salon
    • HNL Lab Medicine - Bethlehem Route 512 / Laboratory / Blood Testing Service

    Property Details for 4098 Bath Pike

    Year built
    2021
    Lot size
    2.07 lot acres
    Property size
    6,381 SF
    Zone code
    C1
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    M6 15 10G 0214
    APU
    M61510G0214

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,075,000
      6.5%
      $995,000
      7%
      $925,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $736,000
      Market price range: $148k - $740k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $910,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,070,000
      Change: +18% Conversion: Easy
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $975,000
      Change: +7% Conversion: Easy
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $835,000
      Change: -8% Conversion: Moderate
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $775,000
      Change: -15% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.3845
    Latitude
    40.6698
    CBSA code
    10900
    CBSA name
    ALLENTOWN-BETHLEHEM-EASTON, PA-NJ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $22,570
    $99,800
    $209,800
    $309,600
    -
    $199,600
    $419,600
    $619,200