Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4095 Southwest 144Th Ave Beaverton, OR 97005
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4095 Southwest 144Th Ave Beaverton, OR 97005

• Commercial real estate
    • 0.31 lot acres
    Beaverton Medical Office Building ForRent For Lease
    Contact for pricing

    Beaverton Medical Office Building ForRent

    Professionally maintained medical office building with high visibility in Beaverton.

    4095 Southwest 144th Avenue, Beaverton, OR 97005
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US71-0697669
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Lennie D. Wong, DMD, FAGD / Dental Office
    • Magic Smiles / Dental Office
    • Ferguson Dental Lab / Dental Office
    • Specialty Comfort Care, Inc. / Home Health Care Service
    • Dr. Hana Walkup / Dental Office

    Property Details for 4095 Southwest 144Th Ave

    Lot size
    0.31 lot acres
    Zone code
    SC-MU
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    1S116BB-02700
    APU
    1S116BB02700

    Description

    This single-story, 7,600 square foot medical office building in Beaverton, Oregon, presents a fantastic leasing opportunity. Located at 4095 SW 144th Ave, near Tualatin Valley Hwy, this property boasts a convenient location within the Beaverton submarket and features 26 parking spaces. Built in 1974 and renovated in 2011, the building is zoned GC - General Commercial (APN: R56281) and sits on a 0.33-acre lot. The building is divided into three suites, with 3,422 square feet currently vacant and available for lease. This space is divisible into units as small as 1,500 square feet, with a maximum contiguous space of 3,422 square feet. The vacant area is comprised of two suites, offering flexibility for various needs. One suite features open spaces, private offices, a kitchenette, and a reception area, while the other includes a mix of open and private offices and a private bathroom. Previous tenants have included dental, senior living, and orthodontic practices. The property's central location and ample parking make it ideal for a variety of medical and professional tenants, including counseling services, clinics, spas, and chiropractic practices. Annual property taxes are $2.16 per square foot. This is a rare opportunity to secure a well-maintained medical office space in a thriving Beaverton location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.825
    Latitude
    45.4904
    CBSA code
    38900
    CBSA name
    PORTLAND-VANCOUVER-BEAVERTON, OR-WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,239
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $200,600
    -
    $346,990
    $29,430
    $376,420
    View Listing