Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    409 Lentz Ct Lansing, MI 48917-3702
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    409 Lentz Ct Lansing, MI 48917-3702

• Auto shops
    • 7,046 SF
    • 0.35 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 30, 2024
    $407,500
    Property ID
    US43-1461639
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Auto shops

    Property Details for 409 Lentz Ct

    Year built
    1972
    Lot size
    0.35 lot acres
    Property size
    7,046 SF
    Zone code
    G GENER
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    33-21-01-18-451-001
    APU
    33210118451001

    Description

    Exceptional investment opportunity: a 7,046-square-foot freestanding industrial warehouse in Lansing, Michigan, listed at $475,000 ($67.41/sq ft). This vacant property, built in 1972, sits on a 0.35-acre lot and is zoned for General Business use. The building boasts steel pole barn construction, featuring a spacious warehouse area with approximately 1,700 square feet of finished office space. Warehouse highlights include 14-foot ceiling clearance, two 12'H x 8'W electric overhead doors, one pedestrian door, 3-phase power, radiant heat, floor drains, and concrete floors. The office area offers a customer entrance, natural light, a reception desk, waiting area, six private offices, two restrooms, a separate furnace, and two entrances to the warehouse. A security system is in place. The property enjoys convenient access to major highways including I-496, I-96/I-69, and US-127. This property presents a strong potential for various industrial or commercial uses. The single unit is currently vacant, providing immediate occupancy for the new owner.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.5916
    Latitude
    42.7301
    CBSA code
    29620
    CBSA name
    LANSING-EAST LANSING, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $8,550
    $17,200
    $97,300
    $114,500
    -
    $34,400
    $194,600
    $229,000