Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    408 Post Rd Shelby, NC 28152-6236
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    408 Post Rd Shelby, NC 28152-6236

• Auto shops
    • 1,800 SF
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-2631936
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Carolina Auto Glass / Auto Repair Shop / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 408 Post Rd

    Year built
    2007
    Property size
    1,800 SF
    Zone code
    GB2
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    26173
    APU
    26173

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.497
    Latitude
    35.2749
    CBSA code
    43140

Total Market Value
    2024
    $1,900
    $80,987
    $76,718
    $157,705
    -
    $80,987
    $76,718
    $157,705