Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    408 New Brunswick Ave Fords, NJ 08863-2110
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    408 New Brunswick Ave Fords, NJ 08863-2110

• Office buildings
    • 1,572 SF
    • 0.11 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US59-1505096
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

• Tatiana Crespo / Physician

    Property Details for 408 New Brunswick Ave

    Year built
    1912
    Lot size
    0.11 lot acres
    Property size
    1,572 SF
    Zone code
    B-2
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    25 00018- 02-00001
    APU
    25000180200001

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.308
    Latitude
    40.5272
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $9,257
    $25,500
    $52,100
    $77,600
    -
    $25,500
    $52,100
    $77,600