Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    408 Brookmeade Dr Crestview, FL 32539-7396
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    408 Brookmeade Dr Crestview, FL 32539-7396

• Distribution centers
    • 60,714 SF
    • 13.23 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 11, 2024
    $15,650,000
    Property ID
    US18-4156459
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $15,650,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    2.6%
    Distribution centers
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Public Storage / Storage Facility

    Property Details for 408 Brookmeade Dr

    Year built
    2003
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    13.23 lot acres
    Property size
    60,714 SF
    Zone code
    C-1
    Property type
    Distribution centers
    APN
    20-3N-23-0000-0144-0000
    APU
    203N23000001440000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $15,650,000
      ML approach
      $15,650,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RESTAURANT
      $12,895,000
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $11,180,000
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $9,500,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -86.5622
    Latitude
    30.7386
    CBSA code
    18880
    CBSA name
    CRESTVIEW-FORT WALTON BEACH-DESTIN, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $62,683
    $1,611,193
    $3,391,113
    $5,002,306
    -
    $1,611,193
    $3,391,113
    $5,002,306