Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    406 Liberty St Centreville, MD 21617-1224
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    406 Liberty St Centreville, MD 21617-1224

• Medical Office Space
    • 1,200 SF
    • 0.63 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US40-2235677
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dr. Timothy Monahan / Physician
    • Dr. David Clarkson / Physician
    • Eastern Shore Family Footcare / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 406 Liberty St

    Year built
    1950
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.63 lot acres
    Property size
    1,200 SF
    Zone code
    C-2
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    03-003698
    APU
    3003698

    Description

    This exceptional 1,200 square foot commercial office building presents a remarkable investment opportunity in the heart of Centreville, Maryland. Located at 406 S Liberty Street, this property enjoys a highly visible and accessible position in the downtown area, benefiting from significant foot and vehicle traffic. The building itself features five separate offices, providing ample space for a variety of business configurations. A full bathroom is conveniently located within the building. The property's layout is designed for versatility and efficiency, catering to diverse operational needs. Beyond the building, a substantial 0.63-acre lot provides a generous parking area, ensuring convenient access for clients and employees. This prime location offers unparalleled visibility and accessibility, making it an ideal choice for businesses seeking a thriving and established commercial environment. The asking price for this exceptional property is $295,000. This represents a significant opportunity to establish or expand your business in a vibrant and strategically advantageous location. The combination of size, layout, parking, and location makes this property a truly compelling investment.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.0716
    Latitude
    39.0412
    CBSA code
    12580
    CBSA name
    BALTIMORE-TOWSON, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,082
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $276,400
    -
    $201,100
    $76,600
    $277,700