Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    406 Grand Ave Billings, MT 59101-5925
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    406 Grand Ave Billings, MT 59101-5925

• Retail space
    • 768 SF
    • 0.16 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 23, 2024
    Property ID
    US52-0952226
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Q’s Barbershop / Barber Shop

    Property Details for 406 Grand Ave

    Year built
    1939
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.16 lot acres
    Property size
    768 SF
    Zone code
    NC
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    03-0927-04-2-28-16-0000
    APU
    3092704228160000

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, located at 406 Grand Ave in Billings, Montana, presents a compelling investment opportunity. The 1,280 square foot building, constructed in 1929 and extensively renovated in 2011, sits on a 7,000 square foot lot. Currently configured as a barber shop and a studio apartment, both are fully leased, generating a combined monthly rental income of $2,400. The barber shop lease is month-to-month, offering flexibility for future use. The property is zoned NMU (Neighborhood Mixed-Use), allowing for a variety of commercial uses, including but not limited to salons, esthetician services, or tattoo shops. This versatile property is ideal for owner-occupants seeking a profitable business venture with additional rental income or for investors looking for a strong return on investment in a thriving Montana market. The property's prime location in Billings, Montana, zip code 59101, ensures high visibility and accessibility. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-maintained, income-producing property in a desirable location. The asking price is $310,000. The property features two tenants and is classified as Class A commercial real estate. This is a multi-tenant property with a modified lease type.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -108.526
    Latitude
    45.7838
    CBSA code
    13740
    CBSA name
    BILLINGS, MT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,926
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $234,200
    -
    $48,843
    $185,357
    $234,200