Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    40589 Stanly School Rd Norwood, NC 28128-8752
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    40589 Stanly School Rd Norwood, NC 28128-8752

• Manufacturing properties
    • 240,750 SF
    • 27.62 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-1485025
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,600,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Manufacturing properties

    Property Details for 40589 Stanly School Rd

    Year built
    1984
    Lot size
    27.62 lot acres
    Property size
    240,750 SF
    Zone code
    M-2
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    655403322046
    APU
    655403322046

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $3,490,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.1611
    Latitude
    35.2335
    CBSA code
    10620
    CBSA name
    ALBEMARLE, NC MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $353
    $418,980
    $7,937,621
    $8,356,601
    -
    $418,980
    $7,937,621
    $8,356,601