Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4057 Moffett Rd Mobile, AL 36618
    Property profile & analytics

    4057 Moffett Rd Mobile, AL 36618

• Investment properties
    • 3,660 SF
    • 1.47 lot acres
    Diversified Income Commercial Asset For Sale
    $995,000
    4,628 SF

    Diversified Income Commercial Asset

    Multi-use commercial property with diversified revenue streams and strong cashflow.

    4057 Moffett Rd, Mobile, AL
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US03-0674995
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dominiqu Barber Shop / Barber Shop
    • My barber better than yours / Barber Shop
    • Let's DO It Again Consignment / Discount Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Griffin & Company Catering / Take-out & Catering / Catering Service
    • Mink’D Boujee Boss Boutique & Mob Boss Apparel / Clothing & Fashion Store

    Property Details for 4057 Moffett Rd

    Year built
    2005
    Lot size
    1.47 lot acres
    Property size
    3,660 SF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    28 01 12 2 002 053.XXX
    APU
    2801122002053XXX

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $810,000
      6.5%
      $750,000
      7%
      $695,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $507,000
      Market price range: $155k - $507k
      AI Estimate
      $595,000
      Market price range: $201k - $595k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $750,000
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $705,000
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $400,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -88.1342
    Latitude
    30.7156
    CBSA code
    33660

Total Market Value
    2023
    $6,291
    $33,580
    $102,760
    $136,340
    -
    $167,900
    $513,800
    $681,700
    View Listing