Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    404 15th St Vancouver, WA 98663-3451
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    404 15th St Vancouver, WA 98663-3451

• Office Spaces
    • 16,500 SF
    • 0.57 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 20, 2024
    Property ID
    US90-1739365
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,225,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • US Department of the Air Force / Air Force Base
    • Northwest Valuation Group / Real Estate Agency
    • Northwest EIS-OLAP / Business Management Consultant
    • Cascade Title Company of Clark County / Title Company
    • People International / Charitable Organization / Social Service Agency

    Property Details for 404 15th St

    Year built
    1971
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.57 lot acres
    Property size
    16,500 SF
    Zone code
    CX : VAN
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    040440-000
    APU
    40440000

    Description

    The Angelo Building, a two-story Class B office building totaling 16,500 square feet, presents a compelling investment opportunity in the heart of downtown Vancouver. Built in 1980, this multi-tenant property offers immediate occupancy with 2,100 square feet of vacant space currently available, divisible into units ranging from 678 to 2,100 square feet. Ideal for general office or professional services, the building boasts convenient access to major transportation arteries, including I-5 and Highway 14, ensuring effortless commutes for employees and clients alike. Its central downtown Vancouver location provides excellent visibility and proximity to a variety of amenities. Ample parking is provided with 75 spaces available, a ratio of approximately 4 spaces per 1,000 square feet. The current rental rate is $18.00 per square foot, excluding janitorial services. This presents a strong opportunity for businesses seeking a well-located, functional office space in a thriving urban environment. The building is situated in Clark County and offers a flexible layout adaptable to various business needs. The available space provides a chance to establish a presence in a well-maintained building with convenient access to key transportation routes and urban amenities.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,770,000
      Market price range: $932k - $3.73M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $3,425,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.668
    Latitude
    45.6329
    CBSA code
    38900
    CBSA name
    PORTLAND-VANCOUVER-BEAVERTON, OR-WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $21,174
    $1,320,000
    $948,400
    $2,268,400
    -
    $1,320,000
    $948,400
    $2,268,400