Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    403 Hood Ave Sisters, OR 97759-1130
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    403 Hood Ave Sisters, OR 97759-1130

• Turn key restaurants
    • 1,216 SF
    • 0.10 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 1, 2021
    $387,200
    Property ID
    US71-1340107
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Turn key restaurants

    Property Details for 403 Hood Ave

    Year built
    1930
    Lot size
    0.10 lot acres
    Property size
    1,216 SF
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    151009 BA 03300
    APU
    151009BA03300

    Description

    This exceptional sale/leaseback opportunity presents a 1,216 square foot restaurant in Sisters, Oregon. Located at 403 E Hood Ave, this Class B property boasts 100% occupancy with a long-term lease in place, providing immediate cash flow. The single-tenant building sits on a 4,356 square foot lot, zoned DC (Downtown Commercial), offering significant potential for future development or expansion. The two-story structure includes an upstairs unit, presenting an additional income stream. The established restaurant tenant benefits from Sisters' thriving tourism economy, fueled by its proximity to Highway 20 and renowned outdoor recreational opportunities. The asking price is $965,000, with a triple-net (NNN) lease structure. The lease term will be finalized before closing. This is a rare chance to acquire a well-positioned, income-generating asset in a desirable location with considerable upside potential. The property's APN is 134690. This turnkey investment is ideal for those seeking a stable, cash-flowing property in a vibrant Oregon community. The property's Deschutes County location offers easy access to the natural beauty and outdoor activities that draw visitors to the area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -121.546
    Latitude
    44.2902
    CBSA code
    13460

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,849
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $171,930
    -
    $108,310
    $197,660
    $305,970