Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    402 Lenox Ave Oneida, NY 13421-1504
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    402 Lenox Ave Oneida, NY 13421-1504

• Investment properties
    • 864 SF
    • 0.16 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 30, 2020
    $22,500
    Property ID
    US63-0339344
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 402 Lenox Ave

    Year built
    1960
    Lot size
    0.16 lot acres
    Property size
    864 SF
    Zone code
    C
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    251201 38.22-1-39
    APU
    2512013822139

    Description

    This exceptional storefront property at 402 Lenox Avenue in Oneida, New York, presents a fantastic investment opportunity. Boasting 1,536 square feet of versatile space, this property is ideally suited for a variety of retail or office uses, zoned for General Commercial 1. The asking price is $49,995. Its convenient location offers excellent accessibility and visibility. Situated approximately half a mile from downtown Oneida, it benefits from proximity to major transportation routes, including Route 5, which is roughly one mile away. Furthermore, the property enjoys a strategic location just four miles from the renowned Turning Stone Resort and Casino and the New York State Thruway, ensuring high traffic and potential customer base. Adding to its appeal is a substantial 24' x 28' two-stall garage, providing ample storage or workspace. This turnkey property is ready for immediate occupancy and presents a rare chance to establish a thriving business in a desirable location. The property is located in Madison County, New York, with a zip code of 13421. Don't miss this opportunity to own a piece of Oneida's vibrant commercial landscape.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.6594
    Latitude
    43.0917
    CBSA code
    45060
    CBSA name
    SYRACUSE, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $14,000
    $20,600
    $34,600
    -
    $18,421
    $27,105
    $45,526