Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4011 Pennsylvania St Indianapolis, IN 46205-2608
    Property profile & analytics

    4011 Pennsylvania St Indianapolis, IN 46205-2608

• Theaters & concert halls
    • 22,169 SF
    • 1.50 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 13, 2023
    Property ID
    US31-3452954
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $920,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Indianapolis Opera / Theater & Performing Art Venue / Music Venue
    • Indianapolis Movement Arts Collective / Training Center
    • Indiana Writers Center / Charitable Organization / Social Service Agency
    • Indiana Geographic Information Council (IGIC) / Charitable Organization / Social Service Agency
    • Synergos AMC - Indianapolis / Association Or Organization

    Property Details for 4011 Pennsylvania St

    Year built
    1960
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    1.50 lot acres
    Property size
    22,169 SF
    Zone code
    ZO01
    Property type
    Theaters & concert halls
    APN
    49-06-13-148-006.000-801
    APU
    490613148006000801

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      THEATER (MOVIE)
      $940,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,530,000
      Change: +63% Conversion: Difficult
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,270,000
      Change: +35% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,095,000
      Change: +17% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $950,000
      Change: +1% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -86.1539
    Latitude
    39.8289
    CBSA code
    26900
    CBSA name
    INDIANAPOLIS-CARMEL-ANDERSON, IN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $184,400
    $2,014,900
    $2,199,300
    -
    $184,400
    $2,014,900
    $2,199,300