Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    401 Queen St Hillsborough, NC 27278-2040
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    401 Queen St Hillsborough, NC 27278-2040

• Office buildings
    • 2,477 SF
    • 0.45 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-2420580
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Villines Rest Home / Social Service Agency / Charitable Organization
    • Adorable Senior Living / Nursing Home / Retirement Community

    Property Details for 401 Queen St

    Year built
    1962
    Lot size
    0.45 lot acres
    Property size
    2,477 SF
    Zone code
    HI
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    9864-77-6462
    APU
    9864776462

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.1093
    Latitude
    36.0785
    CBSA code
    20500
    CBSA name
    DURHAM-CHAPEL HILL, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,708
    $233,500
    $67,000
    $300,500
    -
    $233,500
    $67,000
    $300,500