Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    401 Horner Blvd, Unit 407 Sanford, NC 27330-4222
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    401 Horner Blvd, Unit 407 Sanford, NC 27330-4222

• Retail space
    • 1,891 SF
    • 0.07 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 15, 2021
    $60,000
    Property ID
    US53-2782228
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Hats By Barbara Wood / Clothing & Fashion Store
    • Pine Cell Repair - Cell Phone, Tablets & Computer Repair / Computer & Electronic Repair / Tech Support Center

    Property Details for 401 Horner Blvd

    Year built
    1900
    Lot size
    0.07 lot acres
    Property size
    1,891 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    9642-68-9628-00
    APU
    964268962800

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.1783
    Latitude
    35.4773
    CBSA code
    41820
    CBSA name
    SANFORD, NC MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $0.00
    $16,200
    $41,100
    $57,300
    -
    $16,200
    $41,100
    $57,300