Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4002 Southport Rd Indianapolis, IN 46237-3244
    Property profile & analytics

    4002 Southport Rd Indianapolis, IN 46237-3244

• Theaters & concert halls
    • 79,185 SF
    • 4.47 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US31-0856530
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,500,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Indianapolis Baptist Temple / Church
    • Urban Youth Ministry of Greater Indianapolis, Inc. / Child Welfare Organization / Charitable Organization
    • RE:Conference / Church / Mosque
    • Advance 2016 / Association Or Organization

    Property Details for 4002 Southport Rd

    Year built
    1973
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    4.47 lot acres
    Property size
    79,185 SF
    Zone code
    ZO01
    Property type
    Theaters & concert halls
    APN
    49-15-09-131-004.000-500
    APU
    491509131004000500

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -86.0989
    Latitude
    39.6667
    CBSA code
    26900
    CBSA name
    INDIANAPOLIS-CARMEL-ANDERSON, IN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $1,677,000
    $1,703,600
    $3,380,600
    -
    $1,677,000
    $1,703,600
    $3,380,600