Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4001 Blue Rdg Cut Off Kansas City, MO 64133-1418
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4001 Blue Rdg Cut Off Kansas City, MO 64133-1418

• Turn key restaurants
    • 3,177 SF
    • 1.98 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 31, 2020
    Property ID
    US48-0710494
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Turn key restaurants

    Property Details for 4001 Blue Rdg Cut Off

    Year built
    2017
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    1.98 lot acres
    Property size
    3,177 SF
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    32-230-03-45
    APU
    322300345

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a 3,115-square-foot Burger King restaurant located at 4001 Blue Ridge Cutoff, Kansas City, Missouri, 64133. Built in 2017, this established quick-service restaurant (QSR) is currently offered for sale by owner at $1,125,000. The property boasts a prime location in a thriving area of Kansas City, offering significant potential for continued success and growth. The existing structure is a well-maintained, fully operational Burger King, presenting a turnkey opportunity for a new operator to step in and capitalize on an already established customer base. The sale includes the land and building, providing a complete and comprehensive investment package. The property's 3,115 square feet provide ample space for efficient operations and potential expansion. This is a rare chance to acquire a well-established, profitable business in a desirable location. The property's strong performance history and prime location make it an attractive investment for experienced QSR operators seeking a high-return opportunity. Detailed financial information is available upon request. Don't miss this chance to own a piece of the Kansas City market. Serious inquiries only.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -94.4743
    Latitude
    39.0502
    CBSA code
    28140
    CBSA name
    KANSAS CITY, MO-KS METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $59,231
    $184,416
    $138,784
    $323,200
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $1,010,000