Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4001 Asbury Ave Tinton Falls, NJ 07753
    Property profile & analytics

    4001 Asbury Ave Tinton Falls, NJ 07753

• Commercial real estate
    • 15,224 SF
    • 2.64 lot acres
    Professional Office Building For Rent For Lease
    $19 SF/Yr
    15,224 SF

    Professional Office Building For Rent

    Modern brick office building with open floor plan and parking.

    4001 Asbury Avenue, Tinton Falls, NJ 7753
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US59-1073950
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dr. Brian D. Rista, DMD / Dental Office
    • RE/MAX SELECT of TINTON FALLS / Real Estate Agency
    • Clare Shin - Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage / Real Estate Agency
    • Robert Shavelson, M.D. / Pediatrician / Physician
    • Dickstein Associates Agency / Insurance Agency

    Property Details for 4001 Asbury Ave

    Year built
    2003
    Lot size
    2.64 lot acres
    Property size
    15,224 SF
    Zone code
    HCC
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    49 00123-0000-00051- 03
    APU
    490012300000005103

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $3,425,000
      6.5%
      $3,160,000
      7%
      $2,935,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $2,373,000
      Market price range: $709k - $3.18M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $3,935,000
      Current use
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $4,025,000
      Change: +2% Conversion: Moderate
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $3,755,000
      Change: -5% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.078
    Latitude
    40.2353
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $49,059
    $1,580,000
    $2,048,100
    $3,628,100
    -
    $1,580,000
    $2,048,100
    $3,628,100
    View Listing