Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4000 River Rd Tonawanda, NY 14150
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4000 River Rd Tonawanda, NY 14150

• Warehouses
    • 231,270 SF
    • 20.35 lot acres
    Tonawanda Warehouse Space Available For Lease
    $8,485,000
    14,300 SF

    Tonawanda Warehouse Space Available

    Industrial suites with docks and drive-in access, convenient location.

    4000 River Rd, Tonawanda, NY
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-3273151
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • 4000 River Rd / Bus Stop
    • Duratherm Heat Transfer Fluids / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility
    • Suit-Kote Tonawanda Asphalt Terminal / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility
    • Niagara River World / Warehouse & Storage
    • Rapid Junk Removal / Waste Management Facility / Hazardous Waste Disposal

    Property Details for 4000 River Rd

    Year built
    1926
    Lot size
    20.35 lot acres
    Property size
    231,270 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    146489 64.08-1-1.2
    APU
    1464896408112

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $9,893,000
      Market price range: $9.89M - $21.9M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.9366
    Latitude
    42.9808
    CBSA code
    15380
    CBSA name
    BUFFALO-NIAGARA FALLS, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2019
    $46,196
    $202,000
    $245,000
    $447,000
    -
    $841,667
    $1,020,833
    $1,862,500
    View Listing