Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    400 N Segrave St Daytona Beach, FL 32114
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    400 N Segrave St Daytona Beach, FL 32114

• Warehouses
    • 2,240 SF
    • 0.46 lot acres
    Daytona Beach Self-Storage Facility For Sale
    $799,000

    Daytona Beach Self-Storage Facility

    60-unit self-storage facility in Daytona Beach, Florida for sale.

    400 N Segrave St, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-5555051
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 400 N Segrave St

    Year built
    1973
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.46 lot acres
    Property size
    2,240 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Self storage facilities
    APN
    5338-35-00-0110
    APU
    533835000110

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.0287
    Latitude
    29.2174
    CBSA code
    19660
    CBSA name
    DELTONA-DAYTONA BEACH-ORMOND BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,242
    $51,135
    $185,493
    $236,628
    -
    $51,135
    $185,493
    $236,628
    View Listing