Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    400 Mound City Rd West Memphis, AR 72301
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    400 Mound City Rd West Memphis, AR 72301

• Auto shops
    • 32,873 SF
    • 2.61 lot acres
    Industrial Space with Drive-Through Bays For Lease
    $6 SF/Yr
    2,109 SF

    Industrial Space with Drive-Through Bays

    Industrial space featuring drive-through bays, loading docks, and small office.

    400 Mound City Rd, West Memphis, AR 72301
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US05-0305131
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,445,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Quality Carriers Inc T-174 / Freight Service / Logistics Company

    Property Details for 400 Mound City Rd

    Year built
    1988
    Lot size
    2.61 lot acres
    Property size
    32,873 SF
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    373300000000
    APU
    373300000000

    Description

    This exceptional industrial property, located at 400 Mound City Rd, West Memphis, AR 72301, presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking a substantial warehouse space. The single-tenant building boasts a generous 36,909 square feet of space, perfectly suited for fleet maintenance operations. Situated on a sizable 9.19-acre lot, the property offers ample room for expansion or outdoor storage. Built in 1988, the warehouse features 32 drive-in bays, designed to accommodate a wide range of vehicles, from smaller trucks to large commercial rigs. The layout is optimized for efficient workflow, with each bay providing easy access from both sides. The property includes 10 total parking spaces, providing convenient parking for employees and visitors. The zoning is designated as IL (Industrial Light). This prime location in West Memphis, Arkansas offers excellent access to major transportation routes, making it an ideal location for businesses requiring easy access to distribution networks. The property's size, features, and location combine to create a compelling opportunity for a variety of industrial uses. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-maintained, spacious warehouse in a desirable location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,260,000
      ML approach
      $1,420,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,021,000
      Market price range: $1.02M - $3.02M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $2,045,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -90.1279
    Latitude
    35.1501
    CBSA code
    32820
    CBSA name
    MEMPHIS, TN-MS-AR METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,926
    $42,890
    $60,850
    $103,740
    -
    $214,450
    $304,250
    $518,700
    View Listing