Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    400 Martin St Longmont, CO 80501-5634
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    400 Martin St Longmont, CO 80501-5634

• Warehouses
    • 2,034 SF
    • 0.10 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 18, 2025
    $450,000
    Property ID
    US13-0884906
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Ray Reductions Window Tinting LLC / Auto Repair Shop
    • Ray Reductions / Interior Design / Auto Repair Shop
    • Eagle Electric / Electrical Service / General Contractor

    Property Details for 400 Martin St

    Year built
    1927
    Construction
    CONCRETE BLOCKS
    Lot size
    0.10 lot acres
    Property size
    2,034 SF
    Zone code
    2135
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Self storage facilities
    APN
    1315-02-3-07-010
    APU
    131502307010

    Description

    This exceptional Longmont storefront at 400 Martin St presents a unique redevelopment opportunity. Boasting 2,034 square feet on a 4,347 square foot lot, this single-story, Class B building, constructed in 1927, offers a versatile space ideal for owner-users or investors. Currently configured as a mixed-use property with a small office/reception area, large shop space, and a cellar storage area, the property benefits from a fenced rear parking area perfect for business vehicles or additional storage. The MU-N (Neighborhood Mixed Use) zoning allows for a variety of uses, including potential residential conversion. Conveniently located with easy access to Ken Pratt Blvd, this property features a 9x9 overhead door, adding to its functionality and appeal. The asking price is $500,000, translating to $245.82 per square foot. This is a rare chance to acquire a well-situated property in a thriving Colorado community with significant upside potential. The APN is 1315023-07-010.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -105.093
    Latitude
    40.1657
    CBSA code
    14500
    CBSA name
    BOULDER, CO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,475
    $46,314
    $9,486
    $55,800
    -
    $166,000
    $34,000
    $200,000