Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    400 S Atlantic Blvd Alhambra, CA 91801
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    400 S Atlantic Blvd Alhambra, CA 91801

• Apartment buildings
    • 5,829 SF
    • 0.30 lot acres
    Commercial Land in Alhambra For Sale
    $2,110,000
    168,476 SF

    Commercial Land in Alhambra

    3.868 acres of commercial mixed-use land for sale.

    400 S Atlantic Blvd, Alhambra, CA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-7596536
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Pnl Logistics Inc / Freight Service / Logistics Company
    • Integrity Exterior & Interior Painting / Painting Service / General Contractor

    Property Details for 400 S Atlantic Blvd

    Year built
    1950
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.30 lot acres
    Property size
    5,829 SF
    Zone code
    ALRPD*
    Property type
    Apartment buildings
    APN
    5338-027-011
    APU
    5338027011

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,565,000
      6.5%
      $1,445,000
      7%
      $1,340,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,496,000
      Market price range: $798k - $2.50M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $1,855,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $2,695,000
      Change: +45% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $2,650,000
      Change: +43% Conversion: Moderate
      RETAIL STORES
      $2,440,000
      Change: +32% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,940,000
      Change: +5% Conversion: Moderate
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,800,000
      Change: -3% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.134
    Latitude
    34.097
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $26,719
    $883,707
    $1,178,701
    $2,062,408
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing