Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    400-402 Central Ave Dunkirk, NY 14048
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    400-402 Central Ave Dunkirk, NY 14048

• Investment properties
    • 20,928 SF
    • 0.21 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 11, 2022
    Property ID
    US63-2288989
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $565,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 400-402 Central Ave

    Year built
    1910
    Lot size
    0.21 lot acres
    Property size
    20,928 SF
    Zone code
    CBD
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    060300 79.14-7-10
    APU
    603007914710

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $445,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $593,000
      Market price range: $593k - $1.55M
      AI Estimate
      $652,000
      Market price range: $652k - $2.45M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.334
    Latitude
    42.4831
    CBSA code
    27460
    CBSA name
    JAMESTOWN-DUNKIRK-FREDONIA, NY MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $0.00
    $12,800
    $136,200
    $149,000
    -
    $23,273
    $247,636
    $270,909