Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    40 Crystal Ave Derry, NH 03038-1767
    Property profile & analytics

    40 Crystal Ave Derry, NH 03038-1767

• Commercial real estate
    • 3,072 SF
    • 0.16 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 1, 2022
    $390,000
    Property ID
    US58-0335306
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • People's Barbershop / Barber Shop
    • Derry Smoke Shop / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Salon Bellamia / Hair Salon
    • Pure Green Cleaning / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Langley Consulting Services Inc / Consultant

    Property Details for 40 Crystal Ave

    Year built
    1930
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.16 lot acres
    Property size
    3,072 SF
    Zone code
    GC
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    DERY M:31 B:82
    APU
    DERYM31B82

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.3271
    Latitude
    42.887
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $8,779
    $185,200
    $239,300
    $424,500
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00