Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4 Skyline Dr Hawthorne, NY 10532-2147
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4 Skyline Dr Hawthorne, NY 10532-2147

• Warehouses
    • 30,478 SF
    • 7.00 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 6, 2022
    $102,390,000
    Property ID
    US63-1576624
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • ABB Optical / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • Turner Logistics / Professional Services
    • Optical Distributor Group / Ophthalmologist / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Fencing Academy of Westchester / Sports School
    • Digital Eye Lab / Big Box & Wholesale Store

    Property Details for 4 Skyline Dr

    Year built
    1986
    Lot size
    7.00 lot acres
    Property size
    30,478 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    553489 116.8-1-1
    APU
    553489116811

    Description

    This exceptional single-tenant office space, located at 4 Skyline Drive in Hawthorne, New York, offers 4,654 square feet of versatile space ideal for a variety of businesses. Situated in Westchester County, this property boasts a convenient location with easy access to major transportation routes. The building's classification includes both office and industrial components, making it suitable for companies needing a blend of workspace and potential storage or production areas. The "Executive Office" and "Flex" subtypes highlight the adaptability of the space, allowing for customization to meet specific operational needs. The property is currently vacant and ready for immediate occupancy. The address is 4 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne, NY 10532. This presents a unique opportunity for a business seeking a substantial, adaptable space in a desirable Westchester County location. The single-tenant occupancy ensures privacy and control over the entire premises. The property is available for lease and offers a significant footprint for a company looking to expand or establish a new presence in the area. Interested parties should inquire promptly to secure this exceptional opportunity. The total building square footage is not currently available.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.8128
    Latitude
    41.092
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $0.00
    $55,550
    $162,850
    $218,400
    -
    $4,915,929
    $14,411,504
    $19,327,433