Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4 Delavergne Ave Wappingers Falls, NY 12590-1263
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4 Delavergne Ave Wappingers Falls, NY 12590-1263

• Warehouses
    • 5,160 SF
    • 0.70 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-0442912
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Ketchel & Ketchel / Family Counselor
    • Sigma-Tremblay LLC / HVAC Service / General Contractor
    • Sigma Tremblay / HVAC Service / General Contractor

    Property Details for 4 Delavergne Ave

    Year built
    1980
    Lot size
    0.70 lot acres
    Property size
    5,160 SF
    Zone code
    GB
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    134601 6158-10-258625-0000
    APU
    9223372036854775807

    Description

    This exceptional 9,208-square-foot mixed-use commercial property in Wappingers Falls, New York, presents a unique investment opportunity. Situated on a 0.7-acre lot, this Class B warehouse boasts a versatile layout suitable for a range of industrial, office, and showroom needs. The property is currently 100% occupied under a NNN lease agreement with a single tenant. Its zoning designation, VM (Village Mixed), allows for diverse operational possibilities. Key features include convenient overhead doors for efficient loading and unloading, ample outdoor storage space to accommodate inventory or equipment, and convenient on-site parking for employees and clients. The building's location in Dutchess County, at 4 Delavergne Avenue, zip code 12590, offers easy access to major transportation routes, making it an attractive option for businesses requiring seamless logistics. This property is a strong contender for investors seeking a stable, income-generating asset with significant potential for future growth. The building's adaptability and prime location in Wappingers Falls make it a highly desirable commercial space. The property is classified as industrial, mixed-use, and office.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9213
    Latitude
    41.6084
    CBSA code
    39100
    CBSA name
    POUGHKEEPSIE-NEWBURGH-MIDDLETOWN, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $0.00
    $129,900
    $546,600
    $676,500
    -
    $129,900
    $546,600
    $676,500