Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4 Bona Ventura Ave Wallkill, NY 12589
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4 Bona Ventura Ave Wallkill, NY 12589

• Retail space
    • 4,720 SF
    • 1.00 lot acres
    Renovated Retail/Commercial Building on Corner For Sale
    $1,299,000
    6,154 SF

    Renovated Retail/Commercial Building on Corner

    Newly renovated 6,000+ SF building on high-traffic corner.

    Wallkill, NY 12589
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-3001069
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Beck's Wallkill / Building Supply / Hardware & Home Improvement
    • UPS Authorized Shipping Provider / Courier Service / Postal Service

    Property Details for 4 Bona Ventura Ave

    Year built
    1965
    Lot size
    1.00 lot acres
    Property size
    4,720 SF
    Zone code
    SB
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    515200 106.49-1-20
    APU
    51520010649120

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.182
    Latitude
    41.6037
    CBSA code
    28740
    CBSA name
    KINGSTON, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $25,000
    $162,500
    $187,500
    -
    $200,000
    $1,300,000
    $1,500,000
    View Listing