Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3999 Parkway Ln Hilliard, OH 43026
    Property profile & analytics

    3999 Parkway Ln Hilliard, OH 43026

• Warehouses
    • 19,260 SF
    • 1.38 lot acres
    Hilliard Warehouse Suites For Sale For Sale
    $775,000
    19,260 SF

    Hilliard Warehouse Suites For Sale

    Fourteen suites with rental upside in Hilliard market.

    3999 Parkway Ln, Hilliard, OH
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US66-1450399
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Big Bad Wolf Demolition / Construction Company / General Contractor
    • Epoxy and Polished Floors of Columbus / General Contractor / Renovation Specialist
    • Hamilton Contractors / Construction Company / General Contractor
    • Abate of Ohio Inc / Insurance Agency
    • College Hunks Hauling Junk Columbus / Waste Management Facility / Hazardous Waste Disposal

    Property Details for 3999 Parkway Ln

    Year built
    1977
    Lot size
    1.38 lot acres
    Property size
    19,260 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    050-002976
    APU
    50002976

    Description

    This exceptional 1,250-square-foot flex space, part of a larger 17,500-square-foot building, is ideally situated at 3999 Parkway Lane in Hilliard, Ohio, 43026. The property, built in 1977, sits on a 1.38-acre lot and offers convenient access to I-270 and Cemetery Road. The single-story building features a total of 20 parking spaces and 14 drive-in doors, providing ample parking and easy loading/unloading capabilities. This particular unit includes one office and one restroom. The zoning is B4. The property's APN is 050002976. The space is immediately available for lease and represents a fantastic opportunity for businesses seeking a functional and accessible location in the Hilliard submarket. The minimum divisible space is 1,250 square feet, with a total of 1,250 square feet currently vacant within the larger building. There are no elevators on the property. This is a multi-tenant building.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $619,000
      Market price range: $471k - $1.22M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.1296
    Latitude
    40.0308
    CBSA code
    18140
    CBSA name
    COLUMBUS, OH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $30,379
    $72,450
    $299,010
    $371,460
    -
    $207,000
    $854,300
    $1,061,300
    View Listing