Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    395 Dairy Rd Kahului, HI 96732-2480
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    395 Dairy Rd Kahului, HI 96732-2480

• Warehouses
    • 24,200 SF
    • 3.46 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 23, 2024
    Property ID
    US24-0120436
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,820,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • BackLit Buddha Studios / Recording Studio
    • Maui's Quality Dry Cleaning & Laundry / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Las Pinatas of Maui / Restaurant
    • Evolution Salon / Hair Salon / Nail Salon
    • Breen Builders LLC / Construction Company

    Property Details for 395 Dairy Rd

    Year built
    1971
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    3.46 lot acres
    Property size
    24,200 SF
    Zone code
    M-2
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    3-8-065-004
    APU
    38065004

    Description

    This exceptional ground floor commercial space, totaling 19,463 square feet, is ideally situated in the bustling Kahului, HI, at 395 Dairy Road (APN: (2) 3-8-065-004-0000). The property boasts excellent visibility and convenient access for customers, with entrances from both Dairy Road and Alamaha Street. This retail and office space is available for multiple tenants and offers a variety of configurations suitable for traditional, executive, or creative office uses. The lot size is substantial at 150,703 square feet. The property benefits from its location within the Dairy Center, a thriving commercial hub that includes established businesses such as FedEx, Tin Roof, Las Piñatas, Maui Coffee Roasters, BedMart, and Marco's Grill & Deli. This ensures high foot traffic and a strong sense of community. The space will be available for occupancy starting January 1, 2025. This presents a unique opportunity to establish a presence in a prime Kahului location with high visibility and convenient access. The property's size and versatile layout cater to a wide range of business needs.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -156.454
    Latitude
    20.8849
    CBSA code
    27980
    CBSA name
    KAHULUI-WAILUKU, HI MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $64,873
    $4,114,200
    $5,087,700
    $9,201,900
    -
    $4,114,200
    $5,087,700
    $9,201,900