Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    39340 Country Clb Dr Farmington Hills, MI 48331-3434
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    39340 Country Clb Dr Farmington Hills, MI 48331-3434

• Manufacturing properties
    • 11,922 SF
    • 1.17 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 5, 2024
    Property ID
    US43-1020628
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $680,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Manufacturing properties

    Property Details for 39340 Country Clb Dr

    Year built
    1998
    Lot size
    1.17 lot acres
    Property size
    11,922 SF
    Zone code
    II
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    22-23-18-101-011
    APU
    222318101011

    Description

    This exceptional 11,922-square-foot industrial property, located at 39340 Country Club Drive in Farmington Hills, Michigan, presents a unique opportunity. The single-story building, renovated in 1997, features a flexible design ideal for research and development or general flex use. The entire 11,922 square feet is currently available for lease, offering ample space for a variety of businesses. The property boasts a 16-foot ceiling height, two dock-high doors, and 48 parking spaces (a ratio of 4.1 per 1,000 square feet). Situated on a 1.17-acre lot, the building is zoned IRO and is conveniently located in Oakland County, with easy access to major roadways including M-5 and I-696 via 12 Mile Road. A portion of the space includes approximately 1,311 square feet of warehouse space with a 12' x 14' grade-level door. The office area will undergo renovations before occupancy. The property benefits from a new HVAC system, ensuring a comfortable and efficient workspace. The property is fully air-conditioned and ready for occupancy beginning January 1, 2025. This prime location offers unparalleled convenience and accessibility for businesses seeking a modern and functional space in a thriving area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $985,000
      6.5%
      $910,000
      7%
      $845,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $965,000
      Current use
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $1,110,000
      Change: +15% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.4354
    Latitude
    42.495
    CBSA code
    19820
    CBSA name
    DETROIT-WARREN-LIVONIA, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $14,064
    $84,090
    $535,480
    $619,570
    -
    $168,180
    $1,070,960
    $1,239,140