Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3933 Rice Mine NE Rd Tuscaloosa, AL 35406-1523
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3933 Rice Mine NE Rd Tuscaloosa, AL 35406-1523

• Office buildings
    • 232,932 SF
    • 8.83 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US03-0923015
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $6,780,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Aire Serv of Tuscaloosa / HVAC Service / General Contractor
    • Westgate Storage / Storage Facility
    • Crews Claim Services, LLC / Insurance Agency
    • Amazing Movers / Moving Company
    • Rug Pad USA, LLC / Big Box & Wholesale Store / Building Supply

    Property Details for 3933 Rice Mine NE Rd

    Year built
    1980
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    8.83 lot acres
    Property size
    232,932 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    30-03-06-1-001-004.002
    APU
    3003061001004002

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $5,886,000
      Market price range: $5.89M - $17.9M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.5113
    Latitude
    33.2523
    CBSA code
    46220
    CBSA name
    TUSCALOOSA, AL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $15,832
    $70,640
    $515,740
    $586,380
    -
    $353,200
    $2,578,700
    $2,931,900