Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3930 Knowles Ave Kensington, MD 20895
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3930 Knowles Ave Kensington, MD 20895

• Office buildings
    • 16,142 SF
    • 0.58 lot acres
    Kensington Office Space Available For Lease
    $24 SF/Yr
    1,196 SF

    Kensington Office Space Available

    Office space for rent in Kensington, Maryland, 1196 square feet.

    3930 Knowles Ave, Kensington, MD
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US40-1136732
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Sheila N. Gart, LCSWC / Foster Care Service / Social Service Agency
    • Clifford R. Dunning, PHD / Physician
    • Dr. Ranti Aryani / Dental Office
    • Express Yourself Pediatric Therapy MD / Physician
    • Rouchon Dental / Dental Office

    Property Details for 3930 Knowles Ave

    Year built
    1974
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.58 lot acres
    Property size
    16,142 SF
    Zone code
    CRT1.
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    13-01022137
    APU
    1301022137

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,910,000
      Market price range: $2.91M - $7.98M
      AI Estimate
      $2,634,000
      Market price range: $2.63M - $5.20M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.0779
    Latitude
    39.0273
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $25,735
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $1,935,033
    -
    $919,700
    $1,015,800
    $1,935,500

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      32.9k
    • Visitors by month
      22.6k
    • Avg Time on site
      19 min
    View Listing