Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3929 Bridgeport Way W University Place, WA 98466
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3929 Bridgeport Way W University Place, WA 98466

• Office Spaces
    • 22,509 SF
    • 0.53 lot acres
    University Place Office Space For Lease
    $24 SF/Yr
    3,663 SF

    University Place Office Space

    Office space available for rent in University Place, Washington.

    3929 Bridgeport Way W, University Place, WA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US90-1219392
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office Spaces

    Property Details for 3929 Bridgeport Way W

    Year built
    2009
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.53 lot acres
    Property size
    22,509 SF
    Zone code
    TC
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    220151237
    APU
    220151237

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $5,175,000
      6.5%
      $4,780,000
      7%
      $4,435,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $5,717,000
      Market price range: $3.85M - $8.68M
      AI Estimate
      $2,838,000
      Market price range: $1.35M - $4.95M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $6,665,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $6,795,000
      Change: +2% Conversion: Easy
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $6,745,000
      Change: +1% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $5,510,000
      Change: -17% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.537
    Latitude
    47.2212
    CBSA code
    42660
    CBSA name
    SEATTLE-TACOMA-BELLEVUE, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $47,229
    $958,400
    $3,042,400
    $4,000,800
    -
    $958,400
    $3,042,400
    $4,000,800
    View Listing