Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3923 Old Cherry Pt Rd New Bern, NC 28560-7035
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3923 Old Cherry Pt Rd New Bern, NC 28560-7035

• Auto shops
    • 1,056 SF
    • 1.40 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 28, 2022
    $460,000
    Property ID
    US53-3770230
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Thurman Auto Service Center / Auto Repair Shop

    Property Details for 3923 Old Cherry Pt Rd

    Year built
    1986
    Lot size
    1.40 lot acres
    Property size
    1,056 SF
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    7-032 -045
    APU
    7032045

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a well-established auto repair shop and gas station in New Bern, NC. Located on a 1.4-acre lot at 3923 Old Cherry Point Rd, this property boasts 4,128 square feet across two buildings, built in 1986 and renovated in 1993. The property enjoys a prime corner location with frontage on two busy roads, offering excellent visibility and accessibility. With 40 parking spaces and 100% occupancy, this turnkey operation includes all equipment. The business, operating successfully since 1986, benefits from a strong reputation and significant growth potential. An additional building is currently rented, providing extra income and expansion possibilities. The asking price is $780,000, with a 6.00% cap rate. The property is zoned NO ZONING and features APN 7-032-045. This is a rare chance to acquire a thriving business and valuable real estate in a high-growth area. Don't miss this opportunity to own a piece of New Bern's commercial landscape.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.0016
    Latitude
    35.0419
    CBSA code
    35100
    CBSA name
    NEW BERN, NC MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $2,069
    $175,000
    $270,200
    $445,200
    -
    $175,000
    $270,200
    $445,200