Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    39-10 201St St Bayside, NY 11361
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    39-10 201St St Bayside, NY 11361

• Apartment buildings
    • 2,640 SF
    • 0.08 lot acres
    Bayside Legal 5-Unit Building For Sale
    $1,595,000

    Bayside Legal 5-Unit Building

    Fully occupied 5-unit building in Bayside, Queens near LIRR.

    39-10 201 Street, Bayside, NY 11361
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-2428538
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Apartment buildings

    Property Details for 39-10 201St St

    Year built
    1931
    Lot size
    0.08 lot acres
    Property size
    2,640 SF
    Zone code
    R3-2
    Property type
    Apartment buildings
    APN
    06203-0139
    APU
    62030139

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a fully occupied, five-unit multifamily building situated on a quiet dead-end street in the desirable Bayside neighborhood of Queens, New York. The property boasts a substantial 2,640 square feet of living space spread across five units, all currently leased. The building sits on a conveniently sized 0.08-acre lot, offering ample space and privacy. Recent renovations have enhanced the property's appeal and functionality, contributing to its strong rental income. The property's location offers easy access to the LIRR Auburndale station, providing convenient commuting options. Nearby amenities and services are readily available, enhancing the desirability of the units for tenants. The current annual rental income generates a capitalization rate exceeding 6%, showcasing a strong return on investment. Further income potential exists through the addition of garage and parking space rentals, projected to yield approximately $10,000 annually. This presents a significant opportunity for increased profitability. All financial information provided is believed to be accurate, however, prospective buyers are strongly encouraged to conduct their own due diligence and verification. Proof of funds will be required prior to any property showings. Please respect the privacy of the tenants and refrain from disturbing them. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-maintained, income-producing property in a prime location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.7844
    Latitude
    40.7615
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $17,713
    $151,650
    $171,270
    $322,920
    -
    $337,000
    $380,600
    $717,600
    View Listing