Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3909 Jefferson Ave Texarkana, AR 71854-1532
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3909 Jefferson Ave Texarkana, AR 71854-1532

• Outlet malls
    • 7,360 SF
    • 0.92 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 30, 2020
    $535,000
    Property ID
    US05-2000250
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $510,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Family Dollar / Discount Store

    Property Details for 3909 Jefferson Ave

    Year built
    1997
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.92 lot acres
    Property size
    7,360 SF
    Property type
    Outlet malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    204600
    APU
    204600

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a stabilized, single-tenant Family Dollar store located at 3909 Jefferson Ave, Texarkana, Arkansas, 71854. The 7,360 square foot building, constructed in 1999 and situated on a substantial 40,438 square foot lot, enjoys 100% occupancy with a lease extending through February 1, 2024, with two additional five-year renewal options. The property boasts a strong financial profile, with an asking price of $705,000, reflecting a compelling cap rate of 7.0% and a price per square foot of $95.79. The current Net Operating Income (NOI) is $49,340. This prime retail location benefits from high visibility due to its corner lot placement on a road with a daily traffic count of 12,000 vehicles. The surrounding area demonstrates ongoing commercial activity and new construction, suggesting positive future growth potential. The property's strong demographic appeal is underscored by a total population of 36,679 and 16,399 households within a three-mile radius, with average household incomes ranging from $48,457 to $54,402. This well-established Family Dollar store represents a secure and reliable investment in a thriving Texarkana community. The property is a single-story building.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $500,000
      ML approach
      $470,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $712,000
      Market price range: $135k - $733k

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -94.0298
    Latitude
    33.4614
    CBSA code
    45500
    CBSA name
    TEXARKANA, TX-TEXARKANA, AR METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,276
    $20,050
    $54,450
    $74,500
    -
    $100,250
    $272,250
    $372,500