Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3900 Hamilton Blvd Allentown, PA 18103-6122
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3900 Hamilton Blvd Allentown, PA 18103-6122

• Strip malls
    • 54,204 SF
    • 6.41 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US73-2881161
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,630,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Spanish Immersion Learning Center / High School / Daycare Center
    • Berger-Epstein Associates Inc / Real Estate Agency
    • LVPG Maternal Fetal Medicine-3900 Hamilton Blvd / Medical Clinic
    • Santander Bank ATM / Investment Service / Life Insurance Agency
    • barre3 / Gym & Fitness Center

    Property Details for 3900 Hamilton Blvd

    Year built
    1982
    Lot size
    6.41 lot acres
    Property size
    54,204 SF
    Zone code
    HC
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    548539747441-1
    APU
    5485397474411

    Description

    This exceptional Class A office space, located at 3900 Hamilton Blvd in Allentown, PA, offers 1,200 square feet of immediately available space within a 52,499 square foot building. The property, built in 1982 and renovated in 2021, features a two-story building situated on 6.75 acres of land, providing ample parking (368 spaces) and convenient access to major roadways including Routes 22, 100, 222, 309, I-78, and the PA Turnpike (I-476). The space boasts 10' - 13' ceilings, two elevators, and is zoned HC (Highway Commercial) in Lehigh County's West End Allentown submarket. This prime location offers excellent visibility and proximity to Lehigh Valley Hospital, numerous restaurants, and high-end co-tenants such as Talbots, Bixler's, Barre3, and more. The building includes modern amenities such as a park-like setting, attractive lobby, ADA accessibility, a security system, and surveillance cameras. The suite offers dedicated HVAC and electric. This is an ideal opportunity for businesses seeking a prestigious and convenient location in the heart of Allentown's thriving commercial district. The minimum divisible space is 1,200 square feet, with a maximum contiguous space also at 1,200 square feet. There are a total of 15 suites in the building.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $990,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $2,277,000
      Market price range: $1.40M - $3.35M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $1,910,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.5349
    Latitude
    40.5734
    CBSA code
    10900
    CBSA name
    ALLENTOWN-BETHLEHEM-EASTON, PA-NJ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $154,172
    $2,650,900
    $3,909,700
    $6,560,600
    -
    $2,650,900
    $3,909,700
    $6,560,600