Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    39 Park St Butte, MT 59701
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    39 Park St Butte, MT 59701

• Retail space
    • 11,466 SF
    • 0.13 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US52-0625898
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for 39 Park St

    Year built
    1900
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.13 lot acres
    Property size
    11,466 SF
    Zone code
    C3
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    01-1197-13-1-15-01-0000
    APU
    1119713115010000

    Description

    This exceptional mixed-use property, located at 39 E Park Street in Butte, Montana, presents a unique investment opportunity. The building, constructed in 1889 and situated on the Historical Registry, boasts a substantial 11,466+ square feet on a 4,704 square foot lot. The main floor features recently installed windows, a new sidewalk, and a new sewer connection in the basement. A walk-in cooler is included in the kitchen area, along with two bathrooms and a small office. The upper levels offer significant potential for development, highlighted by charming rounded balconies providing expansive valley views. The building's rear parking area is currently under lease. Faithfully restored bays maintain their original turn-of-the-century appearance, with "mock" windows painted on the Northwestern Energy side to reflect original window replacements. Zoned C-3, this property offers unlimited possibilities within Butte's vibrant historic uptown district. The asking price is $699,999. This is a rare chance to acquire a piece of Butte's rich history and capitalize on its promising future. The property's size, location, and historical significance make it an ideal investment for a discerning buyer seeking a unique and potentially lucrative venture.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -112.535
    Latitude
    46.0132
    CBSA code
    15580
    CBSA name
    BUTTE-SILVER BOW, MT MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,622
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $405,185
    -
    $44,645
    $360,540
    $405,185