Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    39 Main St Woburn, MA 01801-5617
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    39 Main St Woburn, MA 01801-5617

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 2,160 SF
    • 0.16 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US38-1192841
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Salon Sei Bella Day Spa / Hair Salon / Nail Salon
    • The Classic Man Barbershop / Barber Shop

    Property Details for 39 Main St

    Year built
    1994
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.16 lot acres
    Property size
    2,160 SF
    Zone code
    R-2
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    APN
    WOBU M:68 B:07 L:47 U:00
    APU
    WOBUM68B07L47U00

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.1468
    Latitude
    42.4673
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $8,344
    $159,300
    $263,800
    $423,100
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00