Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3891 Amboy Rd Staten Island, NY 10308
    Property profile & analytics

    3891 Amboy Rd Staten Island, NY 10308

• Medical Office Space
    • 2,256 SF
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-3378214
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Medical Office Space

    Property Details for 3891 Amboy Rd

    Property size
    2,256 SF
    Property type
    Medical Office Space

    Description

    This exceptional 2,256 square foot office building, located at 3891 Amboy Road in Staten Island's Great Kills neighborhood, presents a unique investment opportunity. Currently vacant, this Class C property offers versatile space suitable for medical or traditional office use, or a combination of both. The building features original hardwood floors, stained glass, and intricate woodwork, retaining old-world charm. Situated on a 6,578 square foot lot (53 x 143 feet), the property boasts high visibility on Amboy Road, a location known for significant traffic volume. Ample parking is available, accommodating five or more cars, including a detached two-car pass-through garage. A private screened room adds to the property's appeal. The asking price is $799,000, translating to $354.17 per square foot. This single-unit building presents a compelling opportunity for a business seeking a prominent and attractive location in a thriving community. The property's blend of historic charm and functional space makes it ideal for a variety of professional uses.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.1483332
    Latitude
    40.5518357