Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3880 Lamar Ave Memphis, TN 38118
    Property profile & analytics

    3880 Lamar Ave Memphis, TN 38118

• Bars & Pubs
    • 3,600 SF
    • 0.78 lot acres
    Corner Lot Commercial Space For Sale
    $450,000
    3,600 SF

    Corner Lot Commercial Space

    3600 SF commercial space on corner lot near I-240.

    3880 LAMAR, Memphis, TN 38118
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US80-0059240
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Catwalk of Memphis / Nightclub / Bar & Pub
    • ATM / Atm

    Property Details for 3880 Lamar Ave

    Year built
    1974
    Lot size
    0.78 lot acres
    Property size
    3,600 SF
    Zone code
    CMU-3
    Property type
    Bars & Pubs
    Property subtype
    Pubs
    APN
    073-012- - -00024
    APU
    7301200024

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -89.934
    Latitude
    35.0591
    CBSA code
    32820
    CBSA name
    MEMPHIS, TN-MS-AR METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $4,318
    $43,880
    $27,000
    $70,880
    -
    $109,700
    $67,500
    $177,200
    View Listing