Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    385 Beaumont Hwy Lebanon, CT 06249
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    385 Beaumont Hwy Lebanon, CT 06249

• Showrooms
    • 7,392 SF
    • 14.93 lot acres
    Established Lebanon Plaza For Sale For Sale
    $824,900
    14.93 Acres

    Established Lebanon Plaza For Sale

    Mixed-use commercial property on 14.93 acres with multiple businesses.

    385 Beaumont Hwy, Lebanon, CT 6249
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US15-0039176
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • K C's Wine & Spirit Shoppe / Specialty Food Shop / Wine and Liquor Store
    • Lebanon Tap Room / Bar & Pub / Restaurant

    Property Details for 385 Beaumont Hwy

    Year built
    1975
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    14.93 lot acres
    Property size
    7,392 SF
    Property type
    Showrooms
    APN
    LEBA M:209 L:1
    APU
    LEBAM209L1

    Description

    This thriving bar and cafe in Lebanon, Connecticut, presents a unique investment opportunity. Established eight years ago, this turnkey business boasts a strong reputation built on excellent food, drinks, and entertainment. The menu features a popular cafe-style selection including wings, fries, egg rolls, and quesadillas, complemented by a lively happy hour. A diverse entertainment schedule, including karaoke, live music, paint nights, and DJ events, consistently draws a loyal local following. Beyond food and beverage sales, significant supplemental income is generated through commissions from a jukebox, six pool tables, and an ATM machine. The spacious venue comfortably accommodates patrons with a main bar area, a mix of low-top and high-top tables, and a fully functional kitchen. The current owner is offering comprehensive training to ensure a smooth transition for new buyers. Furthermore, the experienced bartenders are available to continue employment, providing continuity and expertise for the new owner. This is a rare chance to acquire a well-established and profitable business with a proven track record and significant growth potential. The sale price is $195,000. The property is located at 385 Beaumont Hwy, Lebanon, CT.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -72.2375
    Latitude
    41.6788
    CBSA code
    35980
    CBSA name
    NORWICH-NEW LONDON, CT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $11,664
    $156,450
    $245,740
    $402,190
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing