Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3835 45th St Highland, IN 46322-3009
    Property profile & analytics

    3835 45th St Highland, IN 46322-3009

• Retail space
    • 16,800 SF
    • 6.07 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 10, 2021
    Property ID
    US31-1199182
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,990,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for 3835 45th St

    Year built
    1998
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    6.07 lot acres
    Property size
    16,800 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    45-07-27-476-003.000-026
    APU
    450727476003000026

    Description

    This exceptional 3.15-acre commercial land parcel presents a compelling investment opportunity in the thriving Highland, Indiana market. Located adjacent to a CVS Pharmacy on a busy thoroughfare, this property boasts excellent visibility and accessibility, making it ideal for a variety of retail or commercial ventures. Its strategic location within a densely populated area ensures high traffic volume and exposure to a substantial consumer base. The site's proximity to major retail centers like Highland Grove Shopping Center, along with community amenities such as the Highland-Griffith Chamber of Commerce and Wicker Memorial Park, further enhances its appeal. The convenient location, less than two miles from the intersection of I-94 and I-80, provides easy access to regional transportation networks. This property offers significant potential for investors seeking a strong return on investment in a vibrant and growing community. The site's size and location make it suitable for a range of commercial developments, capitalizing on the area's robust demographics and high visibility. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-positioned commercial land parcel in a desirable location with excellent potential for future growth. The property is situated in northwestern Indiana, approximately 30 miles from downtown Chicago, offering access to a large and diverse market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $2,700,000
      6.5%
      $2,490,000
      7%
      $2,315,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,013,000
      Market price range: $609k - $2.01M
      AI Estimate
      $1,468,000
      Market price range: $679k - $1.47M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,275,000
      Current use
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $1,255,000
      Change: -2% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.4361
    Latitude
    41.5381
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $67,618
    $1,501,800
    $1,112,000
    $2,613,800
    -
    $1,501,800
    $1,112,000
    $2,613,800