Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3831 Hughes Ave Culver City, CA 90232-2751
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3831 Hughes Ave Culver City, CA 90232-2751

• Office buildings
    • 53,753 SF
    • 0.72 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US09-6524769
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $12,295,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 3831 Hughes Ave

    Year built
    1981
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.72 lot acres
    Property size
    53,753 SF
    Zone code
    LACR
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    4207-004-024
    APU
    4207004024

    Description

    This exceptional 7-story medical office building, totaling 56,587 square feet, presents a unique investment opportunity in the thriving Culver City submarket of West Los Angeles. Constructed in 1981, the building boasts a prime location in Los Angeles County, specifically at 3831 Hughes Ave, Culver City, CA 90232. Its convenient location offers easy access for patients and staff. The building features multiple tenancies, with four spaces currently available, ranging in size from 643 square feet to 1,746 square feet, providing flexibility for various medical practices. The building's strategic placement adjacent to Southern California Hospital further enhances its appeal and potential for success. This property is situated within the West Los Angeles submarket cluster of Culver City, offering excellent visibility and accessibility. The building's substantial size and established presence make it an ideal investment for those seeking a strong foothold in the lucrative Los Angeles medical office market. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire about the available spaces and explore the potential of this exceptional property.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.398
    Latitude
    34.0223
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $265,262
    $10,072,723
    $11,514,172
    $21,586,895
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00